2–5 October 2018
     St. Petersburg, Russia
     ExpoForum Exhibition Center
Русская версия
258 days until the event

Organizing Committee

CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Dmitry ROGOZIN
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

CO-CHAIRS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Sergey DONSKOY
Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Alexey MILLER
Gazprom, Chairman of the Management Committee

Evgeny VELIKHOV
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary Secretary of the Public Chamber oh the Russian Federation, Honorary President of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

CHAIR OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Kirill MOLODTSOV
Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

CO-CHAIR OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Alexey KONTOROVICH
Chairman of the Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil & Gas and Coal Resources Development, Winner of the “Global Energy” Award, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Alexander AFANASENKOV
All-Russia Petroleum Research Exploration Institute, Deputy Director General

Mikhail BUDNICHENKO
Sevmash, Director General

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom, Member of the Management Committee, Head of Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production Department

Georgy FOKIN
Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg, General Director

Ivan FROLOV
Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute, Director

Valery GOLUBEV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Mikhail GRIGORYEV,
Director and a co-owner of Gecon consulting company, a member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences

Anatoly DMITRIEVSKY
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Oil and Gas Problems Institute

Sergey KALITYUK
Gazprom Expo LLC, Director General

Valery KAMINSKY
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, General Director

Igor KIRSANOV
RESTEC Exhibition Company, General Director

Evgeny KISELYOV
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation - Director of Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency

Alexander KOROBKOV
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, General Director

Vyatcheslav KUZNETSOV
Institute for Physics and Technology of Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Deputy Director

Vladimir LITVINENKO
Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University

Dmitry LYUGAI
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director General

Ilya MANDRIK
LUKOIL, Vice President for Exploration

Vitaly MARKELOV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Sergey MATROSOV
Gazprom Neft, Head of Department for Business Development and State Regulations on the Shelf

Dilizhan MIRZOEV
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center of Offshore Oil and Gas Fields Exploration, Chairman of Executive Committee

Vladimir NIKITIN
Krylov State Research Centre, General Director

Victor ORLOV
Russian Geological Society, President

Alexey ORYSHENKO
Prometey Central Research Institute of Structural Materials, General Director

Oleg PETROV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director General

Margarita POLYAKOVA
Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee

Alexey RAKHMANOV
United Shipbuilding Corporation, President

Yuri SHAMALOV
Gazprom Flot, General Director

Andrey SHISHKIN
Rosneft Oil Company, Vice-President for Energy, Localisation and Innovations

Alexander SOLOVYEV
Vyborg Shipyard JSC, General Director

Grigory STRATIY,
Deputy Governor of the Murmansk region

Gleb TURICHIN
Acting Rector of St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, D.Eng.Sc

Vasiliy USTINOV
Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

Igor VILNIT
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, General Director 

Vladimir VOLKOV
Monolit Design Bureau, General Director

Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Adviser, Honorary Member of the Organizing Committee

Top