2–5 October 2018
     St. Petersburg, Russia
     ExpoForum Exhibition Center
Русская версия
12 days until the event

Conference Program 2018

Offshore Marintec Russia Conference

BECOME A DELEGATE

Download Conference Program in PDF

Offshore Marintec Russia includes business program devoted to development of the continental shelf infrastructure and shipbuilding.

Offshore Marintec Russia Conference- is a business event includes plenary sessions and round tables on technical and economic issues. Leading Russian and international companies will share their experience in technological support, shipbuilding shelf development, development of integrated marine structures.


 

Date: 2 October 2018  

Venue: Conference hall 4, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Moderator:

Roman SAMSONOV, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO, Head of the Gas and Arctic Sector

Greetings:

Mikhail KUCHERYAVY, Vice Governor of St. Petersburg

Alexey KONTOROVICH, Chairman of the Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil & Gas and Coal Resources Development, Winner of the “Global Energy” Award, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Speakers:

Pavel SOROKIN, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Denis KHRAMOV, the First Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Valery GOLUBEV, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, Gazprom

Andrey SHISHKIN, Vice-President, Rosneft Oil Company

Andrey PATRUSHEV, Deputy General Director, Gazprom Neft

Alexey RAKHMANOV, President, United Shipbuilding Corporation

Vyacheslav RUKSHA, Deputy Director of ROSATOM and Director for the Northern Sea Route (NSR) Directorate of ROSATOM

Alexander TSYBULSKIY, Governor of the Nenets Autonomous Okrug

Dates: 2 – 3 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 8, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Nikolay MONKO, the Northern Sea Route Administration, Acting General Director

Alexander MAKAROV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute, Director

Sergey SMIRNOV, Association of Oil and Gas Suppliers SOZVEZDYE, President

Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot LLC, General Director

Executive secretaries:

Vladimir TAROVIK, Krylov State Research Centre, Chief Engineer

Arseny MITKO, Arctic Public Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Young Scientists of the North

PROGRAM

Tuesday, 2 october 2018

15:00–15:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:10–15:25

Arctic development as an impetus to the growth of industry and transport infrastructure in the northern regions of Russia

Sergey SMIRNOV, Association of Oil and Gas Suppliers SOZVEZDYE

15:25–15:45

Gazprom Flot LLC’s onshore supply bases in the Russian Arctic: prospects for development and operations

Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

15:45–16:00

Improvement of ice services in the water area of the Northern Sea Route

Alexander MAKAROV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

16:00–16:15

Navigational and hydrographic support (NHS): state, means and solutions

Andrey ZENKOV, GNINGI  

16:15–16:35

USA energy strategy in the Arctic

Valentina DAVYDOVA, Russian Energy Agency at the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation.

16:35–16:50

Ice information systems for the Arctic shelf

Alexander PRONIASHKIN, Krylov State Research Centre

16:50–17:00

Discussion

Wednesday, 3 october 2018

10:00–10:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:30–10:50

Increase efficiency in hydrometeorological service for navigation in the Northern Sea Route on the basis of complexity assessment and forecasting of types of ice conditions

Alexander YULIN, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

10:50–11:10

The development of local monitoring of ice and hydrometeorological conditions for providing the safety of navigation in the Ob Bay

Konstantin SMIRNOV, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

11:10–11:30

Information and technological support of ice management in the development of Arctic shelf resources

Sergey ZUBKOV, SJC “Institute of Environmental Survey, Planning & Assessment”

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–12:20

Energy security of the North Seaway infrastructure within the microgeneration technical solutions framework

Oleg BATYGIN, VEPR Group of Companies (OOO Perpetuum-mobile)

12:20–12:40

Development of large-scale offshore facilities for the Arctic region

Dmitry DYACHENKO, PO Sevmash

12:40–13:00

Positioning of the floating system during the performance of marine operations for transportation of span structures – evidence from the Crimean Bridge construction – and the possibility of further use in rough environments

Andrey PYANOV, «CDB «Corall» JSC

13:00–13:20

About the possibilities of enterprises of the military-industrial complex for the development of technologies and production of products for civil and dual-purpose for use in Arctic conditions

Valeriy MITKO, Arctic Public Academy of Sciences

13:20–13:30

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 3 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 8, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Yuri SHAMALOV, Gazprom Flot LLC, General Director

Alexander MANDEL, Gazprom Neft Shelf, Adviser

Evgeny APPOLONOV, Lazurit Central Design Bureau, General Director

Valery BORODIN, Sevmash, Head of Department (invited)

Executive Secretaries:

Alexander KUZNETSOV, Krylov State Research Centre, Deputy Head of Division

Georgy KASHKATENKO, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Engineer

         PROGRAM

Wednesday, 3 october 2018

15:00–15:15

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:15–15:30

Application of simulator systems for certification and performance evaluation of underwater technologies used for maintenance of subsea processing equipment and upgrade of port infrastructure facilities

Alexander KUZNETSOV, Krylov State Research Centre

15:30–15:45

Some aspects of the preparation of technical requirements for the development of equipment accessory for offshore oil and gas facilities

Konstantin MEGRETSKIY, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering

15:45–16:00

The undersea work technological robotic systems

Sergey USTINOV, JSC «The Federal research-and-production center «Titan Barricades»

16:00–16:15

Сomparative analysis of standarts’ requirements for the air gap size selection for offshore ice-resistant fixed oil-gas platforms

Irina BLAGOVIDOVA, «CDB «Corall» JSC

16:15–16:30

Development of monitoring systems for local ice loads on offshore stationary structures using recovery algorithms

Alexander RODIONOV, Saint-Petersburg State Marine Technical University

16:30–17:00

Coffee-break

17:00–17:15

Prospects for the introduction of new technologies in the construction of shelf exploration means

Alexey VASILYEV, JSC SSTC

17:15–17:30

Challenges for field joints

Alexander ABABKOV, Canusa-CPS

17:30–17:45

Pigment Holding Company: history and future perspectives

Nikita PETROV, Holding Company Pigment LLC

17:45–18:00

Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 2 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Anton ZUBKOV, Rosatom, Director for Development and International Business

Alexey KNIZHNIKOV, WWF Russia, Oil & Gas Programme Leader 

Alexander PINSKY, Transas, Marketing Director (invited)

Vasiliy USTINOV, Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

PROGRAM

Tuesday, 2 october 2018

14:30–14:45

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:00–15:15

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:15–15:30

Direct conversion technology as the basis for efficient operation of extra low-capacity nuclear power plants

Vitaliy KUSHTAN, Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

15:30–15:45

Small nuclear power generation to increase the power supply capacity of infrastructure facilities in the Northern Sea Route

Alexander PIMENOV, NIKIET

15:45–16:00

Technology and complex of automated welding equipment for manufacturing protection units for nuclear-powered icebreakers and floating nuclear power plants

Evgeniy OSOKIN, JSC SSTC

16:00–16:15

Liquefied natural gas as the key for responsible development of Arctic

Alexey KNIZHNIKOV, WWF Russia, Moscow

16:15–16:30

Concept of zero-carbon energy clusters for the development of the Arctic areas "Arctic Green Energy"

Oleg ZHARKOV, JSC Atomstroyexport; Sergey FILIMONOV, FSUE RFNC - VNIIEF

16:30–16:45

Low capacity gas turbine power plants for autonomous supply, also for the far north

Anatoly DUDKIN, JSC “Proletarsky zavod”

16:45–17:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 4 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 8, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Alexander SOLOVEV, Vyborg Shipyard JSC, CEO

Mustafa KASHKA, Atomflot, First Deputy General Director – Chief Engineer

Executive Secretary:

Vyacheslav MAGAROVSKY, Krylov State Research Centre, Deputy Head of Division

PROGRAM

Thursday, 4 october 2018

09:30–09:40

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:00–10:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:10–10:30

Development of the nuclear icebreaker fleet to secure the largest national Arctic projects

Vladimir ARUTIUNIAN, Atomflot

10:30–10:50

Improvement of ship performance for enhanced operation capabilities in ice-free seasons

Vyacheslav MAGAROVSKY, Krylov State Research Centre

10:50–11:10

Marine spread: building and operational specifics for hydrocarbon deposit development at the Ob Bay

Dmitri EMELYANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

11:10–11:30

Design project of a multi-purpose support vessel

Maxim VLASIEV, Krylov State Research Centre

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–12:20

Unique cyanate ester materials and adhesive systems for the shipbuilding industry of Russia

Vasiliy ARISTOV, SYNTEZ-PROJECT, LLC

12:20–12:40

Ensuring high resource characteristics of high-tech reactor unit equipment for new and future nuclear icebreakers using numerical experiments

Mikhail EREEV, JSC «Afrikantov OKBM»

12:40–13:00

Arctic shipbuilding in Russia: practice and future

Alexander SOLOVEV, Vyborg Shipyard JSC

13:00–13:20

Scientific and technical issues of development of ship nuclear power installations

Nidzhat ISAKOV, Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

13:20–13:30

Discussion

13:30–15:00

Lunch

15:00–15:20

Safety regulation of nuclear power installations of ships and other floating vessels  with nuclear reactors for the Northern Sea Route

Igor TIMOFEEV, SEC NRC

15:20–15:40

Arctic research and development at SPbSMTU

Gleb TURICHIN, Saint-Petersburg State Marine Technical University (SPbGMTU)

15:40–16:00

Designing of Arctic-class offshore multi-purpose vessels

Sergey PILIKIN, Lazurit CDB JSC

16:00–16:20

New cold-resistant «Arc»-steels

Elena KHLUSOVA, NRC «Kurchatov Institute» – CRISM «Prometey»

16:20–16:30

Discussion

16:30–17:00

Coffee-break

17:00–17:20

New forms of icebreakers for shallow areas and perennial ice

Yury CHASHKOV, UltraMarine M

17:20–17:40

Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 3 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Vladimir DIMITROV, GAZPROM, Deputy Head of Directorate – Head of Division

Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV, Marine Rescue Service, Deputy Head

Viktor ILYUKHIN, Association for the Development Search-and-Rescue Equipment and Technology, Chairman

Yuri KOSTIN, Federal Agency for Maritime and River Transport, Deputy Director (invited)

Anatoly MOROZOV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Director for Civil Defense

Viktor TRESKIBA, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Chief engineer

PROGRAM

Wednesday, 3 october 2018

10:00–10:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:10–10:30

TBD

Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV, Marine Rescue Service

10:30–10:50

Fire safety of oil and gas objects of the Arctic region

Denis GORDIENKO, All-Russian Research Institute for Fire Protection of the Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters

10:50–11:10

Rescue and emergency readiness for emergency response (emergencies) in the area of the Prirazlomnaya OIFP

Dmitry STARODUMOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

11:10–11:30

Normative-legal and organizational-technical aspects rescue maritime activities in the Arctic

Viktor ILYUKHIN, Association for the development search-and-rescue equipment and technology

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–12:20

Collision fire protection for offshore oil and gas facilities

Ilya KAPRALOV, ROCKWOOL

12:20–12:40

Constructive flexible fire protection of building structures

Marina GRAVIT, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

12:40–13:00

Problems and prospective solutions for life-saving equipment for arctic oil and gas installations

Nikolay VALDMAN, FGUP "KRSC"

13:00–13:20

Mitigation of occupational risks and provisions for environment protection in design and operation of offshore structures on the Arctic shelf

Anna RAZLETOVA, Krylov State Research Centre

13:20–13:30

Discussion

13:30–15:00

Lunch

15:00–15:20

Perspective projects of drilling mud utilization, water desalination and electrochemical air regeneration applied to solve the arctic region problems

Alexey BARANOV, SSC Keldysh’s Research Centre

15:20–15:40

Possibilities for quantitative assessment of risk in underwater facilities in the Arctic zone

Anatoly GAVRILENKO, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering

15:40–16:00

Escape systems from oil platforms and vessels

Erik KONGGÅRD-ANDERSEN, Vikinglife-Saving Equipment

16:00–16:20

Emergency and Oil Spill Remote Monitoring System

Alexey SHICHENKOV, TRANSAS

16:20–16:40

Damage Control Information System (DCIS) and Crew Rescue Information System (CRIS)

Anatoliy EYBOZHENKO, Engineering company «NEOTECH MARINE»

16:40–17:00

Coffee-break

17:00–17:20

Noise pollution at oil and gas fields on the Russian Arctic shelf

Vladimir TAROVIK, Krylov State Research Centre

17:20–17:40

Achievements and perspectives of development emergency and safety equipment

Vitaliy KHANYCHEV, JSC «Central Research Institute «Course»

17:40–18:00

Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 4 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 9, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Chairs:

Vadim PETRENKO, GAZPROM, Head of Directorate

Boris SHUMSKIY, ROSGEO, Shelf projects Director

Alexey FADEEV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Director for Offshore Projects Development

Alexander VASILIEV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Deputy General Director for Operations

Oleg SOCHNEV, Rosneft Oil Company, Deputy Director for R&D and Innovations

Olga KUZNETSOVA, Vice Governor of Murmansk region

Maxim AKININ, Rostelecom, Director for Cooperation with International Telecommunications Operators

Gennady KAZANIN, JSC MAGE, General Director

Valeriy KAMINSKIY, FSBI "VNIIOkeangeologia", Director

Evgeny TOROPOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Chief Designer

Mikhail GRIGORYEV, Gecon consulting company, Director, a member of the Scientific Council of the Security Council of the Russian Federation, a member of the R&D Council of the Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Evgeny TKACHENKO, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Head of Department (invited)

Dmitry POURIM, JSC Sovfracht, CEO

Executive Secretaries:

Gennady IVANOV, MAGE, Deputy General Director for R&D

Mikhail KIRILLOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, Deputy Chief Designer

Nikolay VALDMAN, Krylov State Research Centre, Head of Sector

PROGRAM

Thursday, 4 october 2018

10:00–10:15

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:15–10:30

Gazprom's future projects for the development of hydrocarbons onshore and offshore the Arctic zone

Vadim PETRENKO, GAZPROM

10:30–10:45

Arctic infrastructure projects, as support for the development of the region

Sergey KHRUSCHEV, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

10:45–11:00

Modern technologies used for studying the geological structure of the Arctic waters

Boris SHUMSKIY, ROSGEO

11:00–11:15

Developing subsea expertise and projects in harsh conditions in Norway

Hugo DIJKGRAAF, Wintershall Norway

11:15–11:30

Experience and modern exploration drilling in the Russian Arctic

Oleg SOCHNEV, Rosneft Oil Company; Inga SOCHNEVA, Moscow State Institute of International Relations by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–12:15

Innovations and reality in offshore seismic in Russia

Alexey NOSOV, SKF Geo

12:15–12:30

Main ways and problems of development of hydrocarbons on the Arctic shelf

Valery Kaminsky, VNIIOkeangeologia

12:30–12:45

Innovative development vector of Russian marine geophysics

Gennady KAZANIN, JSC MAGE

12:45–13:00

Investment projects of the Murmansk region aimed at hydrocarbon extraction and processing in the Russian Arctic zone

Olga KUZNETSOVA, Vice Governor of Murmansk region   

12:00–13:15

Experience in the operation of the monitoring system for the implementation of major investment projects related to the development of natural resources and securing the marine transportation system in the Arctic zone of Russia

Mikhail GRIGORYEV, Gecon consulting company

13:15–13:30

International Northern Arctic Situation Center (INAS-Center)

Dmitry POURIM, JSC Sovfracht

13:30–15:00

Lunch

15:00–15:15

About the creation of the Unified Protected Information and Telecommunication System for the transport complex of the Arctic zone of Russia and its use for the continental shelf development

Evgeny TKACHENKO, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

15:15–15:30

“Express-RW” multi-purpose satellite system

Evgeny BUIDINOV, Russian Satellite Communications Company

15:30–15:45

Development of the communication system in the Nenets Autonomous Okrug

Vladislav PESKOV, NCEC

15:45–16:00

Communication in the Arctic. Reliable Russian solution

Konstantin LUKIN, OJSC SUPERTEL

16:00–16:15

Technology of transportation, installation and maintenance of underwater equipment for various purposes in the freezing water areas of the Arctic seas with the help of an underwater transportation, installation and maintenance complex

Evgeny TOROPOV, Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering

16:15–16:30

Discussion

16:30–17:00

Coffee-break

17:00–17:15

The concept of the subsea emergency wells top killing

Igor KOVSHOV, JSC «FRPC «Titan Barricades»

17:15–17:30

Offshore Platform Remote Monitoring System

Alexey KUKUSHKIN, TRANSAS

17:30–17:45

The Northern Sea Route – an international role for Gazprom Neft in context of development of Arctic resources 

Konstantin VOLODICHEV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

17:45–18:00

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 2 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 9, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Moderator:

Asiko DZHAVAKXYAN, Adviser of the Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Chairs:

Victor ORLOV, Russian Geological Society, President

Rustam ROMANENKOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Deputy General Director for Legal, Corporate and Property Issues

Anastasia DEMENKOVA, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Head of Directorate for Legal, Corporate and Property Matters

Executive Secretary:

Vitaly NOSKOV, Corall Central Design Bureau

PROGRAM

Tuesday, 2 october 2018

09:30–09:40

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:00–15:10

Co-chairs’ welcome

15:10–15:30

Legal regulation of anti-terrorist security of offshore oil and gas facilities: judicial practice and consequences for subsoil users

Anastasia DEMENKOVA, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

15:30–15:50

State technical regulation of offshore projects

Alexey LYAPIN, UHSEP LLC

15:50–16:10

Challenges of using the RF regulatory framework and regional standards in designing support structures of offshore oil and gas facilities (OOGF)

Vitaliy NOSKOV CDB Corall JSC

16:10–16:30

TBD

Victor ORLOV, Russian Geological Society

16:30–16:50

Discussion. Co-chairs’ closing remarks

Date: 4 – 5 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 10, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Sponsor:              

Chairs:

Elena KASYAN, GAZPROM, Head of Department

Andrey FILIPPOV, GAZPROM, First Deputy Head of Department

Andrey GUSTOY, Gazprom Neft Shelf, Deputy General Director

Valery IVANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC, Deputy General Director for HR

Dilizhan MIRZOEV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center of Offshore Oil and Gas Fields Exploration

Alexander NIKIFOROV, Gazprom International, Deputy Director for Human Resources and Legal Issues

Alexey REMIZOV, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Deputy Head of Laboratory

Andrey  SUYETINOV, Chief Engineer - First Deputy General Director, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sahalinsk LLC

Sergey VERBITSKIY, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, Head of Chair   

Vladimir VOVK, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, Adviser

Executive Secretaries:

Natalia ANISIMOVA, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center

Konstantin BEREZHNOY, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, Senior Lector  

PROGRAM

Thursday, 4 october 2018

10:20–11:30

Brainstorming “Successful company on the Arctic shelf in 10 years’ time”

Moderator: Sergey CHERNYATIN, Head of Research and Methodological Department,  Gazprom Corporate Institute in Moscow

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–13:00

Presentations on the results of Brainstorming “Successful company on the Arctic shelf in 10 years’ time”

Moderator: Sergey CHERNYATIN, Head of Research and Methodological Department,  Gazprom Corporate Institute in Moscow  

13:00–13:30

Discussion of the results of the brainstorming

13:30–15:00

Lunch

15:00–18:00

Presentations of young professionals of Gazprom’s subsidiary companies, students and post-graduate students of universities preparing specialists for operations on the Arctic shelf

Friday, 05 october 2018

10:00–11:30

Presentations of young professionals of Gazprom’s subsidiary companies, students and post-graduate students of universities preparing specialists for operations on the Arctic shelf

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–13:30

Presentations of young professionals of Gazprom’s subsidiary companies, students and post-graduate students of universities preparing specialists for operations on the Arctic shelf

13:30–15:00

Lunch

15:00–16:00

Summarizing

  1. Co-chairs’ closing remarks
  2. Announcement of the list of papers recommended to being published in “Gas Science News” collection
  3. Presenting of memorable gifts to the speakers distinguished by the co-chairs 

Date: 3 October 2018

Venue: Conference hall 9, Pavilion Н, EXPOFORUM Convention and Exhibition Centre                 

Sponsor:

Chairs:

TBA, GAZPROM

Thor Christian ANDVIK, Project Director Arctic and Cols Climate Solutions, Norwegian Energy Partners

PROGRAM

Wednesday, 3 october 2018

10:00–10:15

Co-chairs’ welcome

10:15–10:30

GAZPROM Activity on Russian Continental Shelf

Vadim PETRENKO, GAZPROM

10:30–10:45

Inside diagnostics of underwater pipelines based on the example of the Kirinskoye gas condensate field

Sergey TIMOSHKIN, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sahalinsk LLC

10:45–11:00

Technical solution and experience “Oglaend System” for offshore project in Russia

Irina VERYUZHSKAYA, Oglaend System

11:00–11:15

Research of offshore subsea wells

Roman SHOLOGIN, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sahalinsk LLC

11:15–11:30

Harsh environment fiber rope solutions – Made in Norway

Audun RØYSET, OTS AS

11:30–11:45

Repair of jack-up and semi-submersible floating drilling rigs. The experience of Gazprom flot LLC in repairing rigs

Dmitry EMELIANOV, Gazprom Flot LLC

11:30–12:00

Coffee-break

12:00–12:15

Platforms and subsea systems for cold climate

Igor KOPSOV, TechnipFMC Norway

12:15–12:30

Possibilities for advanced drilling of pilot wells of appraisal and exploration wells on the Russian Federation shelf in the framework of engineering surveys

Nikita RYBIN, Gazprom geologorazvedka LLC

12:30–12:45

Advanced solutions in the Offshore and Onshore process technology and separation equipment

Egor GANIEV, Sultzer Chemtec LLC

12:45–13:00

Integrated operations approach for offshore projects. The Poseidon Programm

Aryslan BIKTIAKOV, Alexander VASILYEV, D. OKUNEV, Dmitry PRISCHEPO, PJSC Gazprom Neft

13:00–13:15

Save capex cost on the subsea umbilical and Scale squeeze operation

Torfinn BORSHEIM, Subsea Smart Solutions

13:15–13:30

Rescue and emergency readiness for emergency response (Emergencies) in the area of the Prirazlomnaya OIFP

Dmitry STARODUMOV, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

13:30–14:30

Lunch

14:30–14:45

Optimized offshore drilling rigs for harsh environment and cold climate

Stig WAAGE, Odfjell Drilling

14:45–15:00

Shelf-Project is a unique integrated product for the development of project competencies

Andrey GUSTOY, Dinara KARAMUTDINOVA, Yulia SHAKURIANOVA, Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC

15:00–15:15

IKM capabilities within SPS/SURF

Per NYSTRØM, IKM Ocean Design AS

15:15–15:30

Construction of the Prospecting &  Appraisal Wells at the Ayashsky LB,  Sea of Okhotsk

Alexander KOROBKOV, Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC

15:30–15:45

Gangways between installations for polar areas

Bjørnar HUSE, Uptime International

15:45–16:00

Features of the design of offshore oil and gas facilities for the Kamennomysskoye-Sea deposit in the Ob Bay

Alexey KARPOV, Krasnoyarskgazprom Neftegazproyekt LLC

16:00–16:15

Insulation and custom coating solutions for Arctic and cold climate offshore oil and gas fields development

Alexey KHOKHLOV, Shawcor Russia

16:15–16:30

Engineering approach from seabed to ocean surface for offshore installations by Multiconsult

Christopher LØKEN, Denis POZHINSKIY, Multiconsult

16:30–17:00

Coffee-break

17:00–17:15

Offshore environmental monitoring – traditional and innovative tools

Alexei BAMBULYAK, Akvaplan-niva

17:15–17:30

Maritime awareness for offshore energy. Vessel traffic management. Oil spill detection

Sergey PLATOVSKIKH, Vissim AS

17:30–17:45

Satellite imagery for ice management by Kongsberg Satellite Services (KSAT)

Andreas Hay KALJORD, Kongsberg Satellite Services

17:45–18:00

Innovative coating solutions for Arctic and cold climate

Yury BUNCHUK, JOTUN

18:00–18:10

Co-chairs’ closing remarks           

Top